RESULTS

2019 RESULTS

SHEPHERDS' SHEMOZZLE

OVERALL

  • Angus McKelvie & Red

MENS

  • 1st: Marco Barthelemy & Dodge
  • 2nd: Aaron Haynes & Jazz
  • 3rd: Sean Cummins & Richie

WOMENS

  • 1st: Heather Gee-Taylor & Pip
  • 2nd: Katie Bates & Beau
  • 3rd: Lis Giesen & Dot

MASTERS

  • 1st: Jamws Taylor & Bec
  • 2nd: Gary Vickers & Jim
  • 3rd: George Geisen & Gus

LOCAL

  • 1st Local Male: Regan Wilson & Kev
  • 1st Local Female: Louise Stevenson & Plea

STATION

  • 1st: Otairi Station (Marco Barthelemy, Andy Lock, Ricc Howell)
  • 2nd: Otiwhiti Station (Regan Wilson, Harry Newman, Murdoch Rau)


TEENS

OVERALL

  • Flynn Kowaleski

BOYS

  • 1st: Flynn Kowaleski
  • 2nd: Thomas Pease
  • 3rd: Max Deighton

GIRLS

  • 1st: Ashleigh Alabaster
  • 2nd: Hayley Evans
  • 3rd: Georgina Bryant

SCHOOL CHALLENGE

  • 1st: Wanganui Collegiate (Thomas Pease, Jack Chrystal, Remy Early)
  • 2nd: PNBHS (Max Deighton, Connor Managh, Macca Williams)


FAMILY

  • 1st: The J Brids

(Jo Shiva & Jess Keenan)

  • 2nd: Forget the Dog

(Paul Keenan & Josh Keenan

  • 3rd: Turakina Valley Duo

(Ian & Emma Livingston)



CHILDREN

OVERALL

  • Tyler Smith

BOYS

  • 1st: Tyler Smith
  • 2nd: Jack Goodwin
  • 3rd: Archie Giesen

GIRLS

  • 1st: Charlie Cook
  • 2nd: Jaimie Crofskey
  • 3rd: Holly McIntyre

SCHOOL CHALLENGE

  • Hunterville School (Jack Goodwin, Charlie Cook, Anthony Smailes)



SHEARING

  • 1st: Bailey Shearing
  • 2nd: Hunterville Shearing
  • 3rd: Ratima Shearing


DOG TRIAL

  • 1st: Andy Lock & Digger
  • 2nd: Nick Tipling & Jude
  • 3rd: Jed McCalley & Boots

2018 RESULTS

SHEPHERDS' SHEMOZZLE

OVERALL

  • Angus McKelvie & Red

MENS

  • 1st: Aaron Haynes & Jazz
  • 2nd: Nick Tipling & Nugget
  • 3rd: Troy MacDonald & Jude

WOMENS

  • 1st: Katie Herries & Made
  • 2nd: Katie Bates & Beau
  • 3rd: Lis Giesen & Dot

MASTERS

  • 1st: Jack Simpson & Basil
  • 2nd: Dave Robinson & Rex
  • 3rd: Duncan Whinn & Ted

LOCAL

  • 1st Local Male: Jordan Williams & Busy
  • 1st Local Female: Louise Stevenson & Plea

STATION

  • 1st: Otiwhiti Station
  • 2nd: Smedley


TEENS

OVERALL

  • Flynn Kowaleski

BOYS

  • 1st: Flynn Kowaleski
  • 2nd: Ethan Gillespie
  • 3rd: Harvey Meyer

GIRLS

  • 1st: Ashleigh Alabaster
  • 2nd: Ana Brabyn
  • 3rd: Sarah Matthews

SCHOOL CHALLENGE

  • 1st: Wanganui Collegiate
  • 2nd: PNBHS



CHILDREN

OVERALL

  • Jonty Giesen

BOYS

  • 1st: Jonty Giesen
  • 2nd: Tyler Smith
  • 3rd: Orlando Ratima

GIRLS

  • 1st: Charlie Cook
  • 2nd: Louise Brabyn
  • 3rd: Olivia Clifton

SCHOOL CHALLENGE

  • Huntley School


FAMILY

  • 1st: Team Malasia
  • 2nd: Henrickson Clan
  • 3rd: Team Livingston


SHEARING

  • 1st: Bailey Shearing
  • 2nd: Ratima Shearing
  • 3rd: Harding Shearing


DOG TRIAL

  • 1st: Troy MacDonald
  • 2nd: Tim Macpherson
  • 3rd: Nick Tipling

2017 RESULTS

SHEPHERDS' SHEMOZZLE

OVERALL

  • Angus McKelvie & Red

MENS

  • 1st: Nick Tipling
  • 2nd: James Taylor
  • 3rd: Aaron Haynes

WOMENS

  • 1st: Charlotte Georges
  • 2nd: Lis Giesen
  • 3rd: Katie Bates

MASTERS

  • 1st: Jack Simpson
  • 2nd: Mike Cranstone
  • 3rd: Mike Black

LOCAL

  • 1st Local Male: Andy Lock
  • 1st Local Female: Destiny Scott

STATION

  • 1st: Otiwhiti Station
  • 2nd: Riverton Ezicalves

TEENS

OVERALL

  • Flynn Kowalewski

BOYS

  • 1st: Flynn Kowalewski
  • 2nd: Zane Brooks
  • 3rd: Ethan Gillespie

GIRLS

  • 1st: Sarah Lambert
  • 2nd: Caitlyn Alabaster
  • 3rd: Ana Brabyn

SCHOOL CHALLENGE

  • 1st: Wanganui Collegiate
  • 2nd: PNBHS


CHILDREN

OVERALL

  • Harvey Meyer

BOYS

  • 1st: Harvey Meyer
  • 2nd: Remy Early
  • 3rd: Will Collier

GIRLS

  • 1st: Eden Goodwin
  • 2nd: Jade Guiniven
  • 3rd: Annabel Symes

SCHOOL CHALLENGE

  • Huntley


FAMILY

  • 1st: Caroline Haack & Amelia Hislop
  • 2nd: Lizy & Oliver Bunn
  • 3rd: Vaughn Shannon and Jack Hislop


SHEARING

  • 1st: Munro
  • 2nd: Harding
  • 3rd: Ratima


DOG TRIAL

  • 1st: Nick Tipling
  • 2nd: Tim Mac Pherson
  • 3rd: Libbie Masefield

2016 RESULTS

SHEPHERDS' SHEMOZZLE

OVERALL

  • Nick Tipling

MENS

  • 1st: Tony Foreman
  • 2nd: Scott McNiel
  • 3rd: Tony Talbert

WOMENS

  • 1st: Libby Masefield
  • 2nd: Charlotte George
  • 3rd: Laura Bell

MASTERS

  • 1st: Angus McKelvie
  • 2nd: Dave Robinson
  • 3rd: Damon Williamson

LOCAL

  • 1st Local Male: Andy Lock
  • 1st Local Female: Louise Stephenson

STATION

  • 1st: Ferndale
  • 2nd: Otiwhiti

TEENS

OVERALL

  • Zane Brooks

BOYS

  • 1st: Zane Brooks
  • 2nd: Darren Hirschberg
  • 3rd: Hunter Werthmuller

GIRLS

  • 1st: Caitlyn Alabaster
  • 2nd: Mia Gemmell
  • 3rd: Sarah Matthews

SCHOOL CHALLENGE

  • 1st: Feilding High School
  • 2nd: Palmerston North Boys High


CHILDREN

OVERALL

  • George Lambert

BOYS

  • 1st: George Lambert
  • 2nd: Arran Hislop
  • 3rd: Alex Fannin

GIRLS

  • 1st: Ashleigh Alabaster
  • 2nd: Ana Brabyn
  • 3rd: Jade Guinevin

SCHOOL CHALLENGE

  • Hunterville School


FAMILY

  • 1st: McGuiness
  • 2nd: Lane
  • 3rd: McDougal


SHEARING

  • 1st: Ratima
  • 2nd: Munro
  • 3rd: Bailey
  • 4th: Harding


DOG TRIAL

  • 1st: J Smailes -
  • Swig
  • 2nd: N Tipling -Bruce
  • 3rd: J Brennan -Hung